Team Facts

2018-2019 Roster
# N Player A Born Birthplace HT WT S Ctrct
GOALTENDERS
#52 Yevgeni Alikin (G) 24 1994 Perm, RUS 180 88 L 18/19
#97 Ilya Andryukhov (G) 28 1990 Barnaul, RUS 187 91 L 18/19
#30 Yevgeni Kiselyov (G) 21 1997 Moskva, RUS 180 71 L 18/19
Marek Langhamer (G) 24 1994 Moravska Trebova, CZE 188 86 L 18/19
#40 Alexei Murygin (G) 32 1986 Khabarovsk, RUS 181 87 L 18/19
DEFENSEMEN
#3 Nikita Alexandrov (D) 19 1999 Kurgan, RUS 200 101 R
#27 Vitali Atyushov (D)   “C” 39 1979 Penza, RUS 188 87 L 18/19
#47 Michal Jordán (D) 28 1990 Zlin, CZE 185 88 L 18/19
#88 Nikita Kamalov (D) 23 1995 Novokuznetsk, RUS 183 83 L 19/20
#29 Jan Kolar (D)   “A” 31 1986 Pardubice, CZE 190 93 L
#63 Maxim Kondratyev (D) 35 1983 Togliatti, RUS 186 94 L 18/19
#55 Gleb Koryagin (D) 24 1994 Moskva, RUS 182 90 L 18/19
#68 Denis Kuzmin (D) 29 1989 Nizhnekamsk, RUS 180 82 L 18/19
#7 Dmitri Shvidenko (D) 26 1992 Lubny, UKR 188 91 L 18/19
#34 Pavel Turbin (D) 28 1990 Omsk, RUS 182 83 R 18/19
#6 Dmitri Vorobyov (D) 33 1985 Togliatti, RUS 188 108 L 18/19
#5 Yegor Zhuravlyov (D) 28 1990 Nizhny Tagil, RUS 194 92 L 19/20
FORWARDS
#67 Ivan Belyakov (F) 20 1998 Sergiyev Posad, RUS 196 98 L
#21 Ilya Berestennikov (C) 23 1995 Angarsk, RUS 191 101 L
Artur Boltanov (LW) 22 1996 Magnitogorsk, RUS 188 83 L
#25 Pavel Dedunov (RW/LW) 28 1990 Bolshoy Kamen, RUS 183 91 L 18/19
#93 Danil Faizullin (LW/RW) 24 1993 Kazan, RUS 185 79 R 19/20
#87 Artur Gizdatullin (C) 21 1997 Almetievsk, RUS 183 82 L 19/20
#19 Denis Golubev (C/W) 27 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS 181 93 R 18/19
#61 Alexander Gorshkov (LW/RW) 27 1991 Surgut, RUS 172 75 R
#91 Stanislav Katsuba (C/RW) 27 1991 Khabarovsk, RUS 184 82 L 18/19
#84 Alexander Kuznetsov (C) 26 1992 Moskva, RUS 183 90 L 19/20
#17 Anton Lazarev (RW/LW) 28 1990 Chelyabinsk, RUS 176 82 L 18/19
#18 Yuri Nazarov (RW) 26 1992 Novokuznetsk, RUS 176 86 L 18/19
#70 Nikita A. Popugayev (LW/RW) 19 1998 Moskva, RUS 197 98 R 18/19
#92 Bogdan Potekhin (LW/RW) 26 1992 Magnitogorsk, RUS 182 96 L 18/19
#45 Valentin Pyanov (C/LW) 27 1991 Novosibirsk, RUS 186 78 L 18/19
#12 Kirill Rasskazov (C) 26 1992 Omsk, RUS 186 90 L 19/20
#46 Igor Rudenkov (LW) 23 1995 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS 180 92 L 18/19
#71 Vladislav Ushenin (LW/RW) 26 1992 Magnitogorsk, RUS 181 77 R 18/19
#79 Vyacheslav Ushenin (C)   “A” 26 1992 Magnitogorsk, RUS 182 81 R 18/19
#37 Igor Velichkin (LW/RW) 31 1987 Magnitogorsk, RUS 185 90 L 18/19
#13 Artyom Zhelezkov (C) 22 1996 Nizhny Tagil, RUS 183 86 L
#80 Tomas Zohorna (C/LW) 30 1988 Havlickuv Brod, CZE 185 83 L
Position: G:5 D:12 F:22 | Av Age: 26.33 years | Av Ht: 184.79 cm | Av Wt 87.9 kg | Compare with other teams

Team Staff

Team Facts
Team Captains
Team captaincy history
Arena Information
  • Arena Name Platinum Arena
  • Location Khabarovsk
  • Capacity 7 100
  • Construction Year 2003
Latest Transactions
DATE STATUS PLAYER TEAM SOURCE
15/11/2018
15/11/2018 Confirmed Joining Marek Langhamer (G) Joining from HC Kometa Brno
14/11/2018
14/11/2018 Confirmed Leaving Tomas Filippi (F) Leaving for Bili Tygri Liberec
13/11/2018
13/11/2018 Confirmed Leaving Libor Kasik (G) Leaving for HC Kometa Brno
13/11/2018 Confirmed Joining Alexei Murygin (G) Joining from Avangard Omsk
13/11/2018 Confirmed Leaving German Voloshin (F) Leaving for Avangard Omsk
10/10/2018
10/10/2018 Confirmed Joining Artur Boltanov (F) Joining from Metallurg Magnitogorsk
10/10/2018 Confirmed Joining Nikita Alexandrov (D) Joining from Flint Firebirds
01/10/2018
01/10/2018 Confirmed Leaving Matvei Zaseda (F) Leaving for Avangard Omsk
Show complete transfer coverage
Team History and Standings
Season League GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP Rank Postseason
SKA Khabarovsk
1993-1994 Russia2 48 29 6 13 - - 138 131 64 2 -
1994-1995 Russia2 24 18 5 1 - - 137 53 41 1 -
1995-1996 Russia2 40 35 3 2 - - 232 57 73 2 Promoted
WCHL 12 4 - 6 - 2 50 63 10 7 Did not make playoffs
SKA Amur Khabarovsk
1996-1997 Russia 24 6 5 13 - - 62 84 17 11 Saved in relegation
WCHL 12 7 - 4 - 1 56 55 15 7 Did not make playoffs
1997-1998 Russia 26 8 5 13 - - 64 78 21 10 -
Russia 20 9 2 9 - - 48 60 20 8 Eight final loss
1998-1999 Russia 42 16 6 20 - - 85 100 38 10 Eight final loss
Amur Khabarovsk
1999-2000 Russia 38 13 3 15 4 3 89 85 53 11 Eight final loss
2000-2001 Russia 34 13 4 13 1 3 53 62 48 10 -
Russia 10 4 1 3 1 0 26 28 15 3 Did not make playoffs
2001-2002 Russia 51 20 6 21 3 1 95 96 73 10 Did not make playoffs
2002-2003 Russia 51 17 9 21 3 1 113 122 67 11 Did not make playoffs
2003-2004 Russia 60 16 9 32 1 2 107 150 61 15 Relegated
2004-2005 Russia2 - - - - - - - - - - -
2005-2006 Russia2 - - - - - - - - - - -
2006-2007 Russia 54 11 - 30 1 3 92 147 47 18 Saved in relegation
2007-2008 Russia 57 17 - 27 7 6 122 160 71 16 Eight final loss
2008-2009 KHL 56 15 - 30 4 7 111 158 60 20 Did not make playoffs
2009-2010 KHL 56 12 - 29 9 6 129 187 60 21 Did not make playoffs
2010-2011 KHL 54 13 - 32 2 7 112 173 50 22 Did not make playoffs
2011-2012 KHL 54 23 - 21 5 5 166 139 84 12 Conference QF loss
2012-2013 KHL 52 11 - 35 5 1 115 167 44 25 Did not make playoffs
2013-2014 KHL 54 8 - 30 5 11 106 182 45 28 Did not make playoffs
2014-2015 KHL 60 11 - 40 3 6 117 207 45 28 Did not make playoffs
2015-2016 KHL 60 17 - 31 6 5 112 143 69 25 Did not make playoffs
2016-2017 KHL 60 20 - 29 5 6 110 130 76 22 Did not make playoffs
2017-2018 KHL 56 21 - 18 8 9 132 141 88 13 Conference QF loss
2018-2019 KHL 28 8 - 17 0 3 57 87 19 5 -
View complete team history
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Nikita Gusev (F) 2018-2019 SKA St. Petersburg KHL 28 7 28 35 6
2. Marek Kvapil (F) 2018-2019 Bili Tygri Liberec Czech 19 11 21 32 2
3. Rastislav Spirko (F) 2018-2019 HKM Zvolen Slovakia 23 12 18 30 6
4. Andrei Taratukhin (F) 2018-2019 SC Csíkszereda Erste Liga 21 9 17 26 0
5. Konstantin Panov (F) 2018-2019 SC Csíkszereda Erste Liga 21 11 10 21 2
6. Marcel Hascak (F) 2018-2019 HC Kosice Slovakia 23 10 11 21 22
7. Denis Stasyuk (F) 2018-2019 Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan 22 9 12 21 6
8. Dmitri Shitikov (F) 2018-2019 Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 24 10 10 20 0
9. Vitali Shulakov (D) 2018-2019 SC Csíkszereda Erste Liga 22 5 15 20 2
10. Gleb Klimenko (F) 2018-2019 GKS Tychy Poland 18 2 18 20 12
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Yuri Fimin (F) 491 200 171 354
2. Mikhail Pereyaslov (D) 710 130 143 259
3. Sergei Yasakov (D) 676 137 124 240
4. Igor Alyoshin (F) 356 192 71 230
5. Vladimir Yemelyanov (F) 377 178 82 215
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Yuri Fimin (F) 491 200 171 354
2. Igor Alyoshin (F) 356 192 71 230
3. Vladimir Yemelyanov (F) 377 178 82 215
4. Oleg Dneprovsky (F) 394 163 81 197
5. Sergei Yasakov (D) 676 137 124 240
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Yuri Fimin (F) 491 200 171 354
2. Mikhail Pereyaslov (D) 710 130 143 259
3. Sergei Yasakov (D) 676 137 124 240
4. Dmitri Tarasov (F) 528 91 122 213
5. Alexander Kashcheyev (F) 389 121 83 169
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Sergei Yasakov (D) 676 137 240 706
2. Oleg Vevcherenko (D) 408 88 141 485
3. Mikhail Pereyaslov (D) 710 130 259 457
4. Marat Gilmanov (D) 364 64 87 333
5. Dmitri Tarasov (F) 528 91 213 312
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Mikhail Pereyaslov (D) 710 130 143 259
2. Sergei Yasakov (D) 676 137 124 240
3. Yevgeni Kuveko (D) 556 77 50 110
4. Dmitri Tarasov (F) 528 91 122 213
5. Yuri Fimin (F) 491 200 171 354
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Pyotr Malkov (F) 36 31 44 1.222
2. Petr Vrana (F) 46 19 43 0.935
3. Jakub Petruzalek (F) 133 50 103 0.774
4. Mikko Mäenpää (D) 51 14 37 0.725
5. Yuri Fimin (F) 491 200 354 0.721
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yuri Fimin (F) 1995-1996 Russia2 59 48 30 78 1.32 18
2. Yuri Fimin (F) 1988-1989 Soviet3 64 27 31 58 0.91 40
3. Alexander Kashcheyev (F) 1995-1996 Russia2 65 21 36 57 0.88 24
4. Igor Maryukhin (F) 1988-1989 Soviet3 63 31 22 53 0.84 28
5. Jakub Petruzalek (F) 2011-2012 KHL 54 22 28 50 0.93 16
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Yuri Fimin (F) 1995-1996 Russia2 59 48 30 78 1.32 18
2. Igor Alyoshin (F) 1987-1988 Soviet3 35 43 2 45 1.29 18
3. Vladimir Yemelyanov (F) 1994-1995 Russia2 42 37 - - - -
4. Igor Alyoshin (F) 1988-1989 Soviet3 63 32 9 41 0.65 31
5. Igor Maryukhin (F) 1988-1989 Soviet3 63 31 22 53 0.84 28
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Alexander Kashcheyev (F) 1995-1996 Russia2 65 21 36 57 0.88 24
2. Yuri Fimin (F) 1988-1989 Soviet3 64 27 31 58 0.91 40
3. Yuri Fimin (F) 1995-1996 Russia2 59 48 30 78 1.32 18
4. Jakub Petruzalek (F) 2011-2012 KHL 54 22 28 50 0.93 16
5. Vladimir Yemelyanov (F) 1995-1996 Russia2 48 22 26 48 1.00 22
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Sergei Krivokrasov (F) 2003-2004 Russia 39 14 14 28 0.72 161
2. Oleg Vevcherenko (D) 1988-1989 Soviet3 56 12 11 23 0.41 103
3. Jan Platil (D) 2007-2008 Russia 44 7 13 20 0.45 103
4. Dave MacIsaac (D) 2002-2003 Russia 36 3 5 8 0.22 102
5. Sergei Yasakov (D) 1996-1997 Russia 23 4 4 8 0.35 90
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2018-2019 184.79 cm 87.90 kg 26.33
2017-2018 183.63 cm 87.57 kg 28.06
2016-2017 184.27 cm 88.30 kg 27.64
2015-2016 183.86 cm 88.57 kg 26.63
2014-2015 183.55 cm 89.55 kg 27.29
View 20 latest seasons
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Team names:

- SKA Khabarovsk (1958-1996)
- SKA-Amur Khabarovsk (1996-1998)
- HK Amur Khabarovsk (1998-)