Team Facts

2018-2019 Roster
# N Player A Born Birthplace HT WT S Ctrct
GOALTENDERS
#1 Andrei Kareyev (G) 23 1994 Moskva, RUS 183 75 L 19/20
#77 Juha Metsola (G) 29 1989 Tampere, FIN 177 73 L 19/20
DEFENSEMEN
#92 Zakhar Arzamastsev (D) 26 1992 Novokuznetsk, RUS 188 100 L 18/19
#94 Stanislav Gareyev (D) 24 1994 Ivanovo, RUS 191 94 R 19/20
#2 Pavel Koledov (D) 24 1994 Achinsk, RUS 185 95 R 19/20
#36 Philip Larsen (D) 28 1989 Esbjerg, DEN 184 81 R 19/20
#72 Alexander Lyakhov (D) 19 1999 Togliatti, RUS 191 82 R 19/20
#20
Ilya Nazarevich (D) 26 1992 Volnovaha, UKR 181 93 R 18/19
#11
Grigori Panin (D)   “C” 32 1985 Karaganda, KAZ 184 89 L 20/21
#48 Ruslan Petrishchev (D) 21 1997 192 86 L 18/19
#5 Alexei Semyonov (D) 37 1981 Murmansk, RUS 198 113 L 18/19
#93 Artyom Sergeyev (D) 25 1993 Moskva, RUS 186 96 R
#52 Sergei Tereschenko (D) 26 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS 187 96 R 19/20
#58
Anatoli Yelizarov (D) 20 1998 Shemonaikha, KAZ 186 83 L 18/19
FORWARDS
#29 Ilya Baranov (F) 23 1995 Moskva, RUS 183 76 L 18/19
#14 Vladimir Bobylyov (LW/RW) 21 1997 Lipetsk, RUS 189 92 L 19/20
#71 Anton Burdasov (RW)   “A” 27 1991 Chelyabinsk, RUS 189 106 L 18/19
#15 Georgi Busarov (C) 24 1994 Penza, RUS 184 88 L 18/19
Nikolai Chebykin (LW/RW) 21 1997 Chita, RUS 192 95 L 19/20
#51 Yegor Dubrovsky (LW/C) 29 1989 Ufa, RUS 183 97 L 18/19
Nikita Filatov (LW/RW) 28 1990 Moskva, RUS 184 87 R 18/19
#8 Eduard Gimatov (RW) 24 1994 Ufa, RUS 180 84 R 18/19
#70 Teemu Hartikainen (C/W) 28 1990 Kuopio, FIN 186 91 L 18/19
#78 Alexander Kadeykin (C) 25 1993 Elektrostal, RUS 195 103 L 18/19
#23 Joonas Kemppainen (C) 30 1988 Kajaani, FIN 191 102 L 18/19
#62 Pyotr Khokhryakov (C) 28 1990 Nizhnekamsk, RUS 184 85 L 19/20
#18 Dmitri Kugryshev (RW/LW) 28 1990 Balakovo, RUS 182 88 R 18/19
Artur Lauta (RW/LW) 22 1996 Omsk, RUS 183 87 R
Nikita Li (RW) 21 1997 Moskva, RUS 185 80 L
#41 Vladislav Lukin (RW) 21 1997 Ufa, RUS 185 89 L
#16
Maxim Mayorov (LW/RW) 29 1989 Andizhan, UZB 188 91 L 19/20
#67 Linus Omark (LW)   “A” 31 1987 ÖvertorneÃ¥, SWE 179 82 L 19/20
#7 Vyacheslav Osnovin (C) 24 1994 Chelyabinsk, RUS 183 90 L 19/20
#86 Pavel Shen (C) 19 1999 Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS 185 83 L
#17 Vyacheslav Solodukhin (LW) 30 1988 St. Petersburg, RUS 189 94 L 19/20
#19 Vladimir Tkachyov (LW) 23 1995 Omsk, RUS 179 72 R 18/19
#25 Vladimir Zharkov (RW/LW) 30 1988 Pavlovsky Posad, RUS 184 95 L 19/20
Position: G:2 D:12 F:23 | Av Age: 25.49 years | Av Ht: 185.57 cm | Av Wt 89.32 kg | Compare with other teams

Team Staff

Team Facts
Team Captains
Team captaincy history
Arena Information
  • Arena Name Ufa-Arena
  • Location Ufa, RUS
  • Capacity 7 950
  • Construction Year 2007
Latest Transactions
DATE STATUS PLAYER TEAM SOURCE
17/11/2018
17/11/2018 Confirmed Leaving Artyom Fyodorov (F) Leaving for Spartak Moskva
17/11/2018 Confirmed Joining Nikita Filatov (F) Joining from Spartak Moskva
22/10/2018
22/10/2018 Confirmed Leaving Yevgeni Korotkov (F) Leaving for Severstal Cherepovets
11/10/2018
11/10/2018 Confirmed Leaving Mikhail Yunkov (F) Leaving for Severstal Cherepovets
27/09/2018
27/09/2018 Confirmed Leaving Igor Makarov (F) Leaving for Dynamo Moskva
21/09/2018
21/09/2018 Confirmed Leaving Maxim Osipov (D) Leaving for Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
21/09/2018 Confirmed Joining Pavel Koledov (D) Joining from Lokomotiv Yaroslavl
19/09/2018
19/09/2018 Confirmed Leaving Dmitri Sayustov (F) Leaving for Sibir Novosibirsk
Show complete transfer coverage
Team History and Standings
Season League GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP Rank Postseason
1993-1994 Russia 46 28 6 12 - - 171 104 62 4 Quarterfinal loss
1994-1995 Russia 52 31 11 10 - - 219 126 73 4 Semifinal loss
1995-1996 Russia 26 19 3 4 - - 101 45 41 3 -
Russia 26 17 3 6 - - 80 46 42 4 Quarterfinal loss
1996-1997 Russia 24 14 1 9 - - 83 58 29- 5 -
Russia 38 17 6 15 - - 116 97 40 7 Semifinal loss
1997-1998 Russia 26 11 4 11 - - 70 63 26 7 -
Russia 20 4 2 14 - - 38 65 10 19 Did not make playoffs
1998-1999 Russia 42 14 11 17 - - 98 113 39 9 Eight final loss
1999-2000 Russia 38 6 6 22 2 2 78 107 30 17 Saved in relegation
2000-2001 Russia 34 11 7 12 3 1 76 85 47 12 -
Russia 10 3 1 4 0 2 27 32 12 5 Did not make playoffs
2001-2002 Russia 51 21 6 22 2 0 126 127 73 9 Did not make playoffs
2002-2003 Russia 51 20 9 17 3 2 107 87 77 8 Quarterfinal loss
2003-2004 Russia 60 24 7 27 0 2 134 140 81 9 Did not make playoffs
2004-2005 Russia 60 19 7 31 1 2 114 156 68 13 Did not make playoffs
2005-2006 Russia 51 20 - 18 3 5 131 122 76 8 Quarterfinal loss
2006-2007 Russia 54 30 - 10 1 1 152 108 105 3 Quarterfinal loss
2007-2008 Russia 57 37 - 11 5 4 183 119 125 1 Champion
2008-2009 KHL 56 38 - 8 5 5 203 116 129 1 Conference QF Loss
2009-2010 KHL 56 37 - 8 7 4 215 116 129 1 Conference Final Loss
2010-2011 KHL 54 29 - 12 9 4 210 144 109 2 Champion
2011-2012 KHL 54 23 - 18 7 6 173 152 89 8 Conference QF loss
2012-2013 KHL 52 24 - 17 5 6 148 140 88 9 Conference SF loss
2013-2014 KHL 54 25 - 16 6 7 155 140 94 8 Conference Final loss
2014-2015 KHL 60 25 - 27 3 5 158 173 86 14 Conference QF loss
2015-2016 KHL 60 29 - 22 5 4 179 156 101 9 Conference Final loss
2016-2017 KHL 60 21 - 20 6 13 169 174 88 15 Conference QF loss
2017-2018 KHL 56 26 - 20 5 5 151 139 93 10 Conference SF loss
2018-2019 KHL 27 13 - 8 3 3 75 56 35 3 -
View complete team history
Tournament Statistics
Season Tournament GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP Rank Postseason
1994-1995 Fed-Cup 2 2 0 0 - - 31 3 4 1 Promoted
Fed-Cup 2 2 0 0 - - 11 2 4 1 Champion
1995-1996 Fed-Cup 2 2 0 0 - - 17 3 4 1 Promoted
Fed-Cup 2 1 0 1 - - 8 6 2 3 Bronze game win
1997-1998 Continental Cup 3 3 0 0 - - 10 4 6 1 -
Continental Cup 3 0 1 2 - - 8 12 1 4 -
2007-2008 Spengler Cup 4 2 - 2 0 0 18 10 4 2 Final loss
2008-2009 Champions HL - - - - - - - - - - -
2012-2013 Spengler Cup 2 0 - 1 1 0 6 9 2 3 Playoffs Qualifier loss
2014-2015 Spengler Cup 2 1 - 1 0 0 6 6 3 2 Final loss
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Andrei Taratukhin (F) 2018-2019 SC Csíkszereda Erste Liga 21 9 17 26 0
2. Andrei Mikhnov (F) 2018-2019 GKS Tychy Poland 22 12 12 24 14
3. Patrick Thoresen (F) 2018-2019 Storhamar Norway 16 11 13 24 6
4. Denis Parshin (F) 2018-2019 Torpedo Nizhny Novgorod KHL 27 10 11 21 32
5. Stanislav Chistov (F) 2018-2019 Lada Togliatti VHL 24 6 15 21 8
6. Alexei Mitrofanov (F) 2018-2019 Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk VHL 23 6 14 20 10
7. Vitali Shulakov (D) 2018-2019 SC Csíkszereda Erste Liga 22 5 15 20 2
8. Sami Lepistö (D) 2018-2019 Jokerit KHL 26 3 17 20 20
9. Petr Vampola (F) 2018-2019 Rytiri Kladno Czech2 17 9 10 19 20
10. Kirill Kaprizov (F) 2018-2019 CSKA Moskva KHL 25 10 7 17 10
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Vladimir Bykov (F) 484 341 160 394
2. Robert Murduskin (F) 721 260 149 367
3. Rafail Ishmatov (F) 420 217 143 349
4. Rail Muftiyev (F) 507 112 181 293
5. Ruslan Suleymanov (F) 530 142 132 274
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Vladimir Bykov (F) 484 341 160 394
2. Robert Murduskin (F) 721 260 149 367
3. Rafail Ishmatov (F) 420 217 143 349
4. Nikolai Zavarukhin (F) 511 186 108 227
5. Dmitri Denisov (F) 455 182 90 272
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Rail Muftiyev (F) 507 112 181 293
2. Nikolai Zavarukhin (F) 530 92 173 265
3. Alexander Radulov (F) 210 91 163 254
4. Vladimir Bykov (F) 484 341 160 394
5. Robert Murduskin (F) 721 260 149 367
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Anatoli Shalayev (D) 877 104 173 578
2. Alik Gareyev (F) 630 99 168 522
3. Denis Khlystov (F) 442 53 130 473
4. Sergei Devyatirikov (D) 417 59 95 473
5. Andrei Yakhanov (D) 452 28 87 457
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Anatoli Shalayev (D) 877 104 72 173
2. Robert Murduskin (F) 721 260 149 367
3. Mikhail Potapov (D) 634 41 50 91
4. Alik Gareyev (F) 630 99 69 168
5. Andrei Sidyakin (F) 578 107 122 229
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Alexander Radulov (F) 210 91 254 1.210
2. Patrick Thoresen (F) 110 53 123 1.118
3. Vadim Sharifullin (F) 1 1 1 1.000
4. Linus Omark (F) 197 51 193 0.980
5. Alexei Tereschenko (F) 106 45 98 0.925
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Alexander Radulov (F) 2010-2011 KHL 54 20 60 80 1.48 83
2. Ramil Yuldashev (F) 1981-1982 Soviet2 53 60 15 75 1.42 18
3. Vladimir Bykov (F) 1973-1974 Soviet2 47 45 26 71 1.51 30
4. Rafail Ishmatov (F) 1979-1980 Soviet2 58 38 30 68 1.17 47
5. Patrick Thoresen (F) 2010-2011 KHL 54 29 37 66 1.22 30
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Ramil Yuldashev (F) 1981-1982 Soviet2 53 60 15 75 1.42 18
2. Vladimir Bykov (F) 1968-1969 Soviet2 64 49 - - - -
3. Vladimir Bykov (F) 1973-1974 Soviet2 47 45 26 71 1.51 30
4. Gennadi Zaikin (F) 1981-1982 Soviet2 69 43 18 61 0.88 64
5. Dmitri Denisov (F) 1994-1995 Russia 52 43 17 60 1.15 22
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Alexander Radulov (F) 2010-2011 KHL 54 20 60 80 1.48 83
2. Linus Omark (F) 2016-2017 KHL 55 14 42 56 1.02 38
3. Alexander Radulov (F) 2009-2010 KHL 54 24 39 63 1.17 62
4. Linus Omark (F) 2015-2016 KHL 60 18 39 57 0.95 40
5. Linus Omark (F) 2017-2018 KHL 55 16 39 55 1.00 60
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Alexander Semak (F) 2000-2001 Russia 43 17 20 37 0.86 148
2. Andrei Zabolotnev (D) 2006-2007 Russia 50 2 9 11 0.22 143
3. Vitali Proshkin (D) 2007-2008 Russia 52 2 12 14 0.27 116
4. Maxim Goncharov (D) 2016-2017 KHL 50 1 8 9 0.18 114
5. Sergei Devyatirikov (D) 1984-1985 Soviet2 56 7 13 20 0.36 109
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2018-2019 185.81 cm 89.54 kg 25.57
2017-2018 185.68 cm 89.88 kg 27.97
2016-2017 184.86 cm 90.37 kg 28.63
2015-2016 184.56 cm 89.19 kg 27.94
2014-2015 184.21 cm 91.96 kg 28.96
View 20 latest seasons
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Team names:

- Trud Ufa (1957-1959)
- Gastello Ufa (1959-1962)
- Salavat Yulaev Ufa (1962-)