Team Facts

2018-2019 Roster
# N Player A Born Birthplace HT WT S Ctrct
GOALTENDERS
#21 Sergei Denisov (G) 28 1990 Moskva, RUS 183 75 L 18/19
#29 Alexander Pechursky (G) 28 1990 Magnitogorsk, RUS 184 93 L 18/19
#33 Maxim Sidorov (G) 22 1996 Yaroslavl, RUS 185 86 L
DEFENSEMEN
#74 Dmitri Akishin (D) 26 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS 180 87 L 18/19
#75 Ilya Antonovsky (D) 29 1989 Moskva, RUS 187 88 L
#78 Adil Beketayev (D/F) 20 1998 Petropavlovsk, KAZ 193 84 L
#70 Konstantin Chernyuk (D) 20 1998 St. Petersburg, RUS 195 85 L 19/20
#55 Roman Dyukov (D) 23 1995 Minsk, BLR 187 93 L
#5 Nikolai Glukhov (D) 23 1995 Chelyabinsk, RUS 190 91 R 18/19
#73 Sergei Ilyin (D) 24 1994 Novosibirsk, RUS 193 93 L 18/19
#42 Roman Khisamutdinov (D) 22 1996 Yaroslavl, RUS 183 88 L 18/19
#77 Andrei Vinogradov (D) 23 1995 Zlatoust, RUS 189 84 -
#26 Alexander Yakimenko (D) 21 1996 Tallinn, EST 181 84 - 18/19
FORWARDS
#71 Andrei Belozyorov (F) 22 1996 Chelyabinsk, RUS 180 88 L 19/20
#34
Yevgeni Belukhin (C) 35 1983 Sarov, RUS 180 79 L 18/19
#9 Roman Berdnikov (RW) 26 1992 Omsk, RUS 181 90 R 19/20
#13 Andrei Dergunov (F) 22 1996 Prokopyevsk, RUS 188 87 L Try-out
#59 Maxim Kapiturov (F) 23 1995 Chelyabinsk, RUS 185 78 -
Dmitri Kashtanov (D/F) 23 1995 Kazan, RUS 180 85 -
Anton Krysanov (C) 31 1987 Togliatti, RUS 190 92 L 18/19
#24 Nikita Kurakin (RW) 22 1996 Moskva, RUS 190 92 -
#7 Alexander Kuvayev (RW) 25 1993 Moskva, RUS 188 92 L
#19 Kirill Polozov (LW/RW) 27 1991 Ufa, RUS 190 95 L 18/19
#88 Yevgeni Rymarev (RW/LW) 30 1988 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ 175 76 L 18/19
#64 Arkadi Shestakov (C) 23 1995 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ 182 77 L 18/19
#68 Alexander Shibayev (C) 31 1987 Moskva, RUS 184 80 L 18/19
#49 Alexander Shin (LW) 32 1985 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ 185 75 L
#18 Nikolai Skladnichenko (RW) 24 1994 Moskva, RUS 183 89 L 18/19
#93 Kirils Tambijevs (C) 26 1992 Riga, LAT 181 83 L 18/19
#72 Ivan Yatsenko (C) 26 1992 Yekaterinburg, RUS 188 88 L 18/19
#8 Talgat Zhailauov (LW) 33 1985 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ 175 80 R 18/19
Position: G:3 D:10 F:18 | Av Age: 25.48 years | Av Ht: 185 cm | Av Wt 85.71 kg | Compare with other teams
Team Facts
Team Captains
Team captaincy history
Arena Information
  • Arena Name Dvorets Sporta Boris Alexandrov
  • Location Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
  • Capacity 4 310
  • Construction Year 1968
Latest Transactions
DATE STATUS PLAYER TEAM SOURCE
24/09/2018
24/09/2018 Confirmed Leaving Andrei Gavrilov (G) Leaving for HC Everest Kohtla-Järve
20/09/2018
20/09/2018 Confirmed Joining Talgat Zhailauov (F) Joining from Barys Astana
20/07/2018
20/07/2018 Confirmed Joining Konstantin Pushkaryov (F) Joining from Barys Astana
30/06/2018
30/06/2018 Confirmed Joining Kirill Lebedev (F) Joining from Kunlun Red Star
30/06/2018 Confirmed Joining Nikolai Glukhov (D) Joining from Admiral Vladivostok
30/06/2018 Confirmed Joining Ivan Yatsenko (F) Joining from Dynamo St. Petersburg
27/06/2018
27/06/2018 Confirmed Joining Alexander Pechursky (G) Joining from Tsen Tou Jilin
17/06/2018
17/06/2018 Confirmed Joining Sergei Ilyin (D) Joining from Admiral Vladivostok
Show complete transfer coverage
Team History and Standings
Season League GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP Rank Postseason
Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
1996-1997 Russia2 28 20 1 7 - - 148 77 41 2 -
1997-1998 Russia2 32 15 3 14 - - 117 118 33 4 -
Russia2 24 15 4 5 - - 91 63 34 2 -
Kazakhstan 3 3 0 0 - - 29 7 6 1 Champion
1998-1999 Russia2 - - - - - - - - - - -
1999-2000 Kazakhstan 3 3 0 0 - - 23 7 6 1 Champion
2000-2001 Kazakhstan 24 22 0 2 - - 241 63 44 1 Champion
2001-2002 Kazakhstan 24 23 0 1 - - 244 46 46 1 Champion
Kazzinc-Torpedo
2002-2003 Russia2 - - - - - - - - - - -
Kazakhstan 24 23 1 0 - - 224 26 47 No playoffs held
2003-2004 Kazakhstan 24 22 1 1 - - 226 32 45 No playoffs held
2004-2005 Kazakhstan 28 25 1 2 0 0 122 27 76 No playoffs held
2005-2006 Kazakhstan 20 13 2 5 0 0 79 47 41 2 No playoffs held
Russia2 - - - - - - - - - - -
2006-2007 Russia2 - - - - - - - - - - -
Kazakhstan 24 20 0 1 3 0 145 49 66 No playoffs held
2007-2008 Russia2 52 29 - 14 4 5 169 114 100 3 Quarterfinal loss
Kazakhstan 5 2 - 1 2 0 16 14 10 3 No playoffs held
2008-2009 Russia2 54 23 - 19 8 4 166 149 89 5 First round loss
Kazakhstan 5 4 - 0 0 1 - - 13 2 No playoffs held
2009-2010 Russia2 42 13 - 26 2 1 107 135 44 7 Last 16 loss
2010-2011 VHL 56 23 - 21 5 7 151 153 86 9 Conference QF loss
2011-2012 VHL 53 23 - 21 7 2 154 140 85 8 Conference QF loss
2012-2013 VHL 52 22 - 18 6 6 147 123 84 14 Last 16 loss
2013-2014 VHL 50 20 - 16 8 6 140 146 82 11 Last 16 loss
2014-2015 VHL 52 19 - 20 5 8 126 143 75 15 Last 16 loss
Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
2015-2016 VHL 49 22 - 15 9 3 130 100 87 9 Last 16 loss
2016-2017 VHL 50 30 - 5 4 11 160 100 109 1 Final loss
2017-2018 VHL 52 25 - 15 8 4 160 117 95 6 Last 16 loss
2018-2019 VHL 25 9 - 9 2 5 68 62 27 12 -
View complete team history
Tournament Statistics
Season Tournament GP W T L OTW OTL GF GA TP Rank Postseason
Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk
1993-1994 European Cup 3 3 0 0 - - 31 6 6 1 Promoted
European Cup 3 1 0 2 - - 10 11 2 3 -
1994-1995 European Cup 3 2 0 1 - - 14 9 4 1 Promoted
European Cup 3 1 0 2 - - 11 20 2 3 -
1995-1996 European Cup 3 1 0 2 - - 14 17 2 3 -
European Cup 2 2 0 0 - - 18 3 4 1 Promoted
1997-1998 Continental Cup 2 0 0 2 - - 3 9 0 3 -
1998-1999 Continental Cup 3 0 1 2 - - 7 12 1 3 -
1999-2000 Continental Cup 3 0 1 2 - - 14 21 1 4 -
2000-2001 Continental Cup 3 3 0 0 - - 31 1 6 1 Promoted
Continental Cup 3 1 0 2 - - 14 11 2 3 -
2001-2002 Continental Cup 3 3 0 0 - - 45 2 6 1 Promoted
Continental Cup 3 1 0 2 - - 12 9 2 3 -
2002-2003 Continental Cup 3 3 0 0 - - 27 8 6 1 Promoted
Continental Cup 3 2 0 1 - - 16 7 4 2 -
2003-2004 Continental Cup 3 2 1 0 - - 13 7 5 1 Promoted
Continental Cup 3 1 2 0 - - 9 5 4 2 -
2004-2005 Continental Cup 3 3 0 0 - - 14 4 6 1 Promoted
Continental Cup 3 2 1 0 - - 8 5 5 2 -
Kazzinc-Torpedo
2005-2006 Continental Cup 3 2 0 1 - - 13 5 4 2 -
2007-2008 Continental Cup 3 2 - 1 0 0 11 8 6 1 Promoted
Continental Cup 3 3 - 0 0 0 18 2 9 1 Promoted
Continental Cup 3 1 - 2 0 0 8 10 3 3 Final group
Where are they now?
# Player Season Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Roman Starchenko (F) 2018-2019 Barys Astana KHL 25 11 16 27 6
2. Danil Yerdakov (F) 2018-2019 Metallurg Novokuznetsk VHL 23 9 14 23 12
3. Denis Stasyuk (F) 2018-2019 Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan 22 9 12 21 6
4. Alexander Arkhipov (F) 2018-2019 Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 23 9 9 18 8
5. Konstantin Savenkov (F) 2018-2019 Arlan Kokshetau Kazakhstan 22 5 13 18 14
6. Maxim Yushkov (F) 2018-2019 PSK Sakhalin Asia League 17 3 15 18 36
7. Maxim Birbraer (F) 2018-2019 Swindon Wildcats NIHL 10 2 16 18 6
8. Nikita Mikhailis (F) 2018-2019 Barys Astana KHL 25 7 9 16 8
9. Anatoli Rayenko (F) 2018-2019 Yermak Angarsk VHL 24 7 8 15 4
10. Leonid Metalnikov (D) 2018-2019 Saryarka Karaganda VHL 24 6 9 15 29
View Complete List
Franchise All-Time Points
# Player GP G A TP
1. Igor Kuznetsov (F) 566 480 280 666
2. Boris Alexandrov (F) 432 378 170 432
3. Sergei Alexandrov (F) 599 229 194 423
4. Sergei Mogilnikov (F) 604 302 171 406
5. Alexander Shin (F) 514 138 201 339
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals
# Player GP G A TP
1. Igor Kuznetsov (F) 566 480 280 666
2. Boris Alexandrov (F) 432 378 170 432
3. Sergei Mogilnikov (F) 604 302 171 406
4. Vladimir Strelchuk (F) 566 261 125 323
5. Sergei Alexandrov (F) 599 229 194 423
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists
# Player GP G A TP
1. Igor Kuznetsov (F) 566 480 280 666
2. Andrei Troshchinsky (F) 459 113 215 328
3. Alexander Shin (F) 514 138 201 339
4. Sergei Alexandrov (F) 599 229 194 423
5. Vadim Rifel (F) 465 131 192 323
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM
# Player GP G TP PIM
1. Yevgeni Mazunin (D) 377 31 70 688
2. Oleg Kovalenko (D) 578 76 168 512
3. Boris Alexandrov (F) 432 378 432 448
4. Anatoli Filatov (F) 294 89 178 425
5. Andrei Troshchinsky (F) 459 113 328 414
Show More
Franchise All-Time Games played
# Player GP G A TP
1. Sergei Kislitsyn (D) 660 57 76 133
2. Sergei Mogilnikov (F) 604 302 171 406
3. Sergei Alexandrov (F) 599 229 194 423
4. Vladimir Yefremov (F) 581 164 66 195
5. Oleg Kovalenko (D) 578 76 92 168
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Game
# Player GP G TP PPG
1. Yaroslav Yevdokimov (F) 4 0 5 1.250
2. Igor Kuznetsov (F) 566 480 666 1.177
3. Boris Alexandrov (F) 432 378 432 1.000
4. Bogdan Rudenko (F) 12 7 12 1.000
5. Roman Zavodov (F) 5 3 5 1.000
Show More
Franchise All-Time Points per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Igor Kuznetsov (F) 1981-1982 Soviet2 70 66 47 113 1.61 50
2. Boris Alexandrov (F) 1986-1987 Soviet2 64 62 50 112 1.75 128
3. Igor Kuznetsov (F) 1980-1981 Soviet2 69 62 38 100 1.45 31
4. Igor Kuznetsov (F) 1986-1987 Soviet2 63 61 38 99 1.57 46
5. Igor Kuznetsov (F) 1985-1986 Soviet2 64 53 45 98 1.53 48
Show More
Franchise All-Time Goals per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Igor Kuznetsov (F) 1981-1982 Soviet2 70 66 47 113 1.61 50
2. Boris Alexandrov (F) 1982-1983 Soviet2 67 66 - - - -
3. Boris Alexandrov (F) 1986-1987 Soviet2 64 62 50 112 1.75 128
4. Igor Kuznetsov (F) 1980-1981 Soviet2 69 62 38 100 1.45 31
5. Igor Kuznetsov (F) 1986-1987 Soviet2 63 61 38 99 1.57 46
Show More
Franchise All-Time Assists per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Boris Alexandrov (F) 1986-1987 Soviet2 64 62 50 112 1.75 128
2. Igor Kuznetsov (F) 1981-1982 Soviet2 70 66 47 113 1.61 50
3. Igor Kuznetsov (F) 1988-1989 Soviet2 61 44 46 90 1.48 26
4. Igor Kuznetsov (F) 1985-1986 Soviet2 64 53 45 98 1.53 48
5. Andrei Solovyov (F) 1988-1989 Soviet2 72 16 42 58 0.81 36
Show More
Franchise All-Time PIM per Season
# Player Season League GP G A TP PPG PIM
1. Alexei Vasilchenko (D) 2001-2002 Russia2 52 3 10 13 0.25 152
2. Yevgeni Mazunin (D) 2005-2006 Russia2 31 1 1 2 0.06 143
3. Boris Alexandrov (F) 1986-1987 Soviet2 64 62 50 112 1.75 128
4. Vladimir Lokotko (D) 1986-1987 Soviet2 57 13 18 31 0.54 127
5. Yevgeni Mazunin (D) 2004-2005 Russia2 44 1 1 2 0.05 118
Show More
Average Height, Weight, Age per Season
Season Roster Height Weight Age
2018-2019 185.00 cm 85.71 kg 25.48
2017-2018 184.12 cm 87.26 kg 26.12
2016-2017 181.31 cm 84.42 kg 28.00
2015-2016 182.18 cm 86.63 kg 28.66
2014-2015 181.51 cm 83.84 kg 28.24
View 20 latest seasons
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Team names:

- Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk (1955 - 1998)
- Kazzinc-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk (1998 - 2015)
- Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk (2015 - )